Workshops

Like last year, we offer many music and dance workshops. Each scheduled band will conduct a half-day workshop (3 hours) between Saturday morning and Tuesday afternoon.

- This year there are 8 moments for workshops: Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Tuesday.
- The capacity of the workshops are fixed and differ between the locations.
- It will not be possible to change during the workshop, for reasons of respect of the capacity and pedagogical logic.
- Unlike last year, most workshops are given only once.
- Some workshops are planned to span several half-days, with the same participants for all the sessions.
- Once the capacity limit is reached, the workshop will disappear from the form and can no longer be chosen.
- A percentage of places is kept for sale (same price) at Comboros.

However, we strongly recommend that you use the form and book your workshops quickly!

Soon more info wil follow, do not hesitate to register for the Facebook event

Offered workshops

This program is susceptible to changes... until registration is open.

             
 
Samedi
matin
Danse
Bourrée 3T "Niveau 1" Les Brayauds  
  Danses Musette Nathalie Bernat (Paribal)  
  Danses du Poitou L'Effet Dulogis  
  Bourrée du Morvan Gilles Lauprêtre (Re-Fût de Chêne)  
 
Instrument
Violon Basile Brémaud  
  Banjo Antoine Cognet  
  Chant Clément Gauthier  
  Cornemuses "Répertoire des combrailles" Airbag  
 
après-midi
Danse
Danses de Haute-Bretagne Planchée  
  Danses du Bourbonnais Arquebuse  
 
Instrument
Vielle à Roue Yann Gourdon  
  Cabrette Sandrine Lagreulet  
             
 
Dimanche
matin
Danse
Danses des 4 provinces Valla/Scurati  
  Forró/Danses du Brésil Alise Baldens & Coraline Chany (Trio Macedo)  
  Danses du Québec Ormuz  
    Valérie Imbert (François Robin)  
 
Instrument
Répertoire Scandinave Anna & Rowan Rheingans  
  Atelier Trahitionnel (1) Clément Gibert  
 
après-midi
Danse
Bourrée 3T "Confirmés" Sarah Serec (Jérôme Liogier)  
  Danses Irlandaises Shelta  
  Instrument Stage Découverte des Instruments Trads Séraphine Poullet  
             
 
Lundi
matin
Danse
Danses de Suède Aurelie Giet (Tanghe/Coudroy)  
  Rondes chantées Euphrasie  
  Sautières Maralha  
 
Instrument
Harpe Hoëla Barbedette  
  Cornemuse Julien Cartonnet  
  Atelier Trahitionnel (2) Clément Gibert  
  Accordéon Chromatique Hervé Capel  
 
après-midi
Danse
Danse Contemporaine Bargainatt  
  Bourrée 3T "Confirmés" (1) Frères Champions  
  Sauts Béarnais "débutants" Cocanha  
 
Instrument
Violoncelle Noëllie Nioulou & Colin Delzant  
  Musique d'ensemble Duo TTC  
  Atelier Trahitionnel (3) Clément Gibert  
             
 
Mardi
matin
Danse
Bourrée 3T "Niveau 2" Les Brayauds (Flor de Zinc)  
  Danses de couple Maria Lorenzo Martinez (les Brayauds)  
 
Instrument
Cabrette Michel Esbelin  
  Vielle à Roue Cécile Delrue-Birot  
  Musique d'ensemble Pine Marten  
 
après-midi
Danse
Bourrée à 2 temps Jérémy Aroles (La Ficelle)  
  Bourrée 3T "Confirmés" (2) Frères Champions  
  Rondeau Camille Lainé  
 
Instrument
Accordéon Chromatique Tiennet Simonin  
  Violon du cantal Tsapluzaires